Picea abies ‘Corunna’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slow-growing, fairly flat spruce with very short, blue-green needles. The miniature growth and somewhat unique color make this a delightful selection for any small garden. Found as a witch’s broom in Corunna, MI.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Corunna'

Common name

Corunna Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.75-1"

[email protected] Years

10"x12"

COLOR

blue

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products