Picea abies ‘Goldenrods’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A bright yellow Norway Spruce found as a result of the intentional cross of ‘Acrocona’ and ‘Gold Drift’ by Bob Fincham. Fairly symmetrical growth and distinctive golden color set this one apart from the other selections

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea abies 'Goldenrods'

Common name

Goldenrods Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

yellow/gold

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Pyramidal

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products