Picea abies ‘Hasin’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A very compact, slow-growing spruce with short, thin light-green needles. Its dense structure and spherical shape make it an excellent rock garden selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Hasin'

Common name

Hasin Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.75-1"

HxW@10 Years

10"x10"

Color

green

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container on Standard

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products