Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This dwarf spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea abies 'Acrocona'. It produces multiple red cones every spring! The bright green growth and the ornamental cones make this a lovely plant for a small garden.
  • This dwarf spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea abies 'Acrocona'. It produces multiple red cones every spring! The bright green growth and the ornamental cones make this a lovely plant for a small garden.
  • This dwarf spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea abies 'Acrocona'. It produces multiple red cones every spring! The bright green growth and the ornamental cones make this a lovely plant for a small garden.
  • This dwarf spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea abies 'Acrocona'. It produces multiple red cones every spring! The bright green growth and the ornamental cones make this a lovely plant for a small garden.
  • This dwarf spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea abies 'Acrocona'. It produces multiple red cones every spring! The bright green growth and the ornamental cones make this a lovely plant for a small garden.
  • This dwarf spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea abies 'Acrocona'. It produces multiple red cones every spring! The bright green growth and the ornamental cones make this a lovely plant for a small garden.

Description

This dwarf spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea abies 'Acrocona'. It produces multiple red cones every spring! The bright green growth and the ornamental cones make this a lovely plant for a small garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Pusch' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Pusch'
Common name:
Pusch Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-3"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Pusch' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.