Picea engelmannii ‘Lobo’Engelmann Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An excellent dwarf selection with short, bright blue needles that are fairly long. One of Jerry Morris’s Rocky Mountain selections.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Picea engelmannii 'Lobo'

COMMON NAME

Lobo Engelmann Spruce

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] YEARS

2'x2'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 1-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products