Picea glauca ‘Josef Rys’ White Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A compact spruce with blue-green needles and a semi-pyramidal form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Josef Rys'

Common Name

Josef Rys White Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

3'x2.5'

COLOR

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #7, 18-24"

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products