Picea mariana ‘Edelweiss Weeping’ Specimen 2066

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This weeping spruce was found by Josef Braeu and Josh Horky as a chance seedling growing in a forest in the upper midwest. Green foliage gracefully cascades from this slender, upright tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea mariana 'Edelweiss Weeping'

Common name

Edelweiss Weeping Black Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] Years

7'x3'

COLOR

blue, green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Weeping

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products