Picea mariana ‘Normanna Rd.’ Black Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This miniature spruce was found as a witch’s broom presumably on Normanna Road. Its short, dark-green needles are smaller only than its growth rate. A very tight-growing plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea mariana 'Normanna Rd.'

Common name

Normanna Road Black Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.25-0.5"

COLOR

blue, green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products