Picea omorika ‘Nana’ Serbian Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This dense, globose Serbian spruce boasts a unique display of two colors: its green needles are flipped and held upright to show off their silver-blue undersides. As the low conifer matures, it can form a leader, which gradually changes the shape to that of a pyramid. 

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea omorika 'Nana'

Common name

Dwarf Serbian Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-9

Color

blue

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Annual Growth

3-9"

HxW@10 Years

3'x3'

Hardiness Zones

3-9

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products