Picea orientalis ‘Daureas’Oriental Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bright golden-yellow new growth makes a wonderful contrast with the glossy, dark-green needles of previous seasons. Slightly slower-growing than ‘Aureospicata’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea orientalis 'Daureas'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #5 Container

Common name

Daureas Oriental Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-8"

HXW@10 YEARS

5'x3.5'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Color

, ,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products