Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This prostrate oriental spruce tends to mound and spread, eventually forming a flat-topped spreader. Small needles that are very dark green!
  • This prostrate oriental spruce tends to mound and spread, eventually forming a flat-topped spreader. Small needles that are very dark green!
  • This prostrate oriental spruce tends to mound and spread, eventually forming a flat-topped spreader. Small needles that are very dark green!
  • This prostrate oriental spruce tends to mound and spread, eventually forming a flat-topped spreader. Small needles that are very dark green!
  • This prostrate oriental spruce tends to mound and spread, eventually forming a flat-topped spreader. Small needles that are very dark green!
  • This prostrate oriental spruce tends to mound and spread, eventually forming a flat-topped spreader. Small needles that are very dark green!

Description

This prostrate oriental spruce tends to mound and spread, eventually forming a flat-topped spreader. Small needles that are very dark green!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea orientalis 'Ferny Creek Prostrate' _ Oriental Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$104.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea orientalis 'Ferny Creek Prostrate'
Common name:
Ferny Creek Prostrate Oriental Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x4'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Spreading/Prostrate
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea orientalis 'Ferny Creek Prostrate' _ Oriental Spruce _ to your wish list.