Picea orientalis ‘Professor Langner’ Oriental Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A very dense, miniature spruce with dark-green foliage. Found as a seedling by Professor Langner in Germany.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea orientalis 'Professor Langner'

Common name

Professor Langner Oriental Spruce

Annual Growth

0.5-1"

[email protected] Years

8"x10"

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products