Picea pungens ‘Aurea’Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$324.99

Description

This upright, pyramidal spruce will develop as the species but with fantastic golden foliage that turns more of a subdued yellow color in the autumn.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Aurea'

Common name

Golden Colorado Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-8"

[email protected] YEARS

5'x3'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products