Picea pungens ‘Blue Fingers’ Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A broad conical form with blue-green foliage. Lighter color new growth looks like hanging fingers, extremely unique for a Colorado spruce. Discovered by Richard Haslebacher of Woods Creek Horticultural, LLC. as a chance seedling.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Blue Fingers'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #7, 3-4', #7, 30-36"

Common name

Blue Fingers Colorado Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HXW@10 YEARS

6'x4'

Color

blue

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products