Picea pungens ‘Lutea’ Colorado Spruce

$54.99

Description

An upright spruce with light-colored, yellowish foliage. Needs some shade to prevent burning.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Lutea'

Common name

Yellow Colorado Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

COLOR

yellow/gold

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Related products