Picea pungens ‘Tallmadge Burley’ Specimen 2274

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Sparse, irregularly-spreading branches with blue-green needles form a low, spreading dwarf spruce with thick needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Tallmadge Burley'

Plant Size

#3 Container, #7, 30-36", Specimen

Common name

Tallmadge Burley Colorado Spruce

Sun exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

2.5'x4'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Open/Sculptural

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#25

DIMENSIONS

5×6'

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products