Picea pungens ‘Wieslaw’ Specimen 2270

Plant Size Information

Description

Seems to be a semi-upright form with sparse branching and bright blue foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#5 Container, Specimen

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Wieslaw'

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

COLOR

blue

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Form

Columnar

Growth Rate

Dwarf

COMMON NAME

Wieslaw Colorado Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

5×4'

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code