Picea sitchensis ‘Uncle Wiley’Sitka Spruce

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

Pointed needles have a lovely blue and green appearance on this new dwarf spruce. This cultivar originated as a witch’s broom at University of Oregon, discovered by Doug Wilson and named for his son, Wiley. A lovely, slow-growing spruce with a nice two-tone color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea sitchensis 'Uncle Wiley'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #7, 18-24"

Common name

Uncle Wiley Sitka Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

2.5'x2'

Color

blue

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products