Picea (x) notha Hybrid Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A natural hybrid of P. glehnii & P. jezoensis ssp. hondoensis. Needles have an overall bluish coloration similar to P. glehnii but prominent stomatal bands on the undersides that give evidence of the P. jezoensis parentage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea x notha

Common name

Japanese Hybrid Spruce

COLOR

green

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Form

Pyramidal

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products