Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • An uncommon hybrid that has massive cones and long, lush needles. A really unique combination of species that makes for an impressive, large-growing tree.
  • An uncommon hybrid that has massive cones and long, lush needles. A really unique combination of species that makes for an impressive, large-growing tree.
  • An uncommon hybrid that has massive cones and long, lush needles. A really unique combination of species that makes for an impressive, large-growing tree.
  • An uncommon hybrid that has massive cones and long, lush needles. A really unique combination of species that makes for an impressive, large-growing tree.

Description

An uncommon hybrid that has massive cones and long, lush needles. A really unique combination of species that makes for an impressive, large-growing tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus armandii (x) lambertiana _ Hybrid Pine _

STARTING AT:

$169.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus armandii (x) lambertiana
Common Name:
Armand-Sugar Pine Hybrid
Sun Exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 7-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus armandii (x) lambertiana _ Hybrid Pine _ to your wish list.