Pinus banksiana ‘Angel’ Specimen 2251

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Light-green needles on this compact, pyramidal pine are a light green color. A dense variety that is difficult to find.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus banksiana 'Angel'

Plant Size

#3 Container, #7, 24-30", #7, 30-36", Specimen

Common name

Angel Jack Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

3'x2'

COLOR

green

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#20

DIMENSIONS

5×3'

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code