Pinus banksiana ‘Banska Stiavnica’Jack Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Short, light-green needles on this slow-growing, narrow pyramidal pine give the tree an attractive color, even in winter. An uncommon European selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus banksiana 'Banska Stiavnica'

Common name

Banska Stiavnica Jack Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

2.5'x1'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products