Pinus banksiana ‘Jumping Jack’Jack Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A new dwarf variety found as a witch’s broom by Mike & Cheryl Davison.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container

LATIN NAME

Pinus banksiana 'Jumping Jack'

COMMON NAME

Jumping Jack Jack Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 2-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products