Pinus bungeana ‘Diamant’Chinese Lacebark Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dense, globose variety of lacebark pine with short bright green needles and silver-gray twigs.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus bungeana 'Diamant'

COMMON NAME

Diamant Chinese Lacebark Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] YEARS

2.5'x2.5'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products