Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) ‘Beran Conica’Bosnian Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A low-growing pine that becomes a squat pyramid with age. Rigid, dark green needles radiate from the branches of this low-growing pine.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'Beran Conica'

COMMON NAME

Beran Conica Bosnian Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

[email protected] YEARS

2.5'x2'

COLOR

green

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products