Pinus koraiensis ‘Blue Ball’ Specimen 1983

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This slow-growing dwarf Korean Pine will form a dense, bright-blue ball.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus koraiensis 'Blue Ball'

Common name

Blue Ball Korean Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

[email protected] Years

2'x2'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#20

DIMENSIONS

2×2'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products