Pinus monticola ‘Snow White’ Western White Pine

Plant Size Information

$69.99$159.99

Description

Jerry Morris is responsible for discovering this beautiful, compact pyramidal pine with blue-green needles. It is one of the very few cultivars of Pinus monticola!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus monticola 'Snow White'

Common Name

Snow White Western White Pine

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

Color

blue

Form

Pyramidal

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 7-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Color

,

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code