Pinus mugo ‘Agatka’ Mugo Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bands of dragon’s-eye type variegation brighten the foliage of this slow-growing pine. The coloration is most noticeable in spring when the bright creamy-yellow color is at its prime, accented by the darker green foliage of previous years.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Agatka'

COMMON NAME

Agatka Mugo Pine

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

FORM

Globose

COLOR

variegated

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

[email protected] YEARS

3'x3'

SUN EXPOSURE

SUN

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products