Pinus mugo ‘Misty’ Specimen 2067

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bands of light-green, yellowish variegation give the branches of this upright pine a misty or foggy appearance. A very unique and distinctive variegation!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Misty'

Common name

Misty Mugo Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Dimensions

30-36"

Container Size

#30

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products