Pinus nigra ‘8-Ball’Austrian Pine

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

This compact pine has dark green needles and a dense globose form. An uncommon but quite nice selection of Austrian pine.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus nigra '8-Ball'

COMMON NAME

8-Ball Austrian Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

"1-3"

HxW@10yrs

2×2

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

FORM

Globose

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products