Pinus nigra ssp. laricio ‘Rockley WB’ Austrian Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99$154.99

Description

Gray-green needles on this upright, pyramidal dwarf pine are quite long and have a sligh twist at the tips. This cultivar was found as a witch’s broom at the Rockley Estate by Stephen Grubb.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus nigra ssp. laricio 'Rockley WB'

Common name

Rockley Witch's Broom Corsican Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

Color

green

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products