Pinus nigra ‘Walter’ Austrian Pine

Plant Size Information

$149.99$324.99

Description

Rigid needles and thick stems give rise to prominent bud clusters at the branch tips of this slow-growing pine. A rather uncommon variety with a handsome coloration and habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus nigra 'Walter'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 24-30"

Common name

Walter Austrian Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

2'x2'

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Globose

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products