Pinus parviflora ‘Bonnie Bergman’ Specimen 2188

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Long, bright blue needles have a slight twist on the urpight branches of this slow-growing pine. Many cones add to the color of this unique pine, which is not be confused with the similar but wider ‘Bergman’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Bonnie Bergman'

Common name

Bonnie Bergman Japanese White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

[email protected] Years

6'x3'

COLOR

blue

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Growth Rate

Dwarf

CONTAINER SIZE

#25

DIMENSONS

4.5×3

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products