Pinus parviflora ‘Catherine Elizabeth’ Japanese White Pine

$64.99$324.99

Description

Short, blue-green needles adorn the branches of this attractive dwarf pine. Dense bushy growth makes the plant even more appealing, while a windswept form gives a Japanese aesthetic to the plant. Same as M-par 21.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Catherine Elizabeth'

Common name

Catherine Elizabeth Japanese White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

2'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Related products