Pinus parviflora ‘Chikuza-goten’ Japanese White Pine

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

Short, deep blue-green needles are soft to the touch on this dwarf, upright pine. Needles have a slight twist at the tips, making this pine even more attractive..

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Chikuza-goten'

COMMON NAME

Chikuza-goten Japanese White Pine

COLOR

blue

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

2'x3'

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products