Pinus parviflora ‘Kinpo’ Japanese White Pine

Plant Size Information

$69.99$149.99

Description

Tightly-held, short, twisted needles are less than 1″ long. Great bluish foliage has hints of silver and green in it as well. Each plant develops a unique low globose to spreading form. An excellent new variety!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Kinpo'

Common name

Kinpo Japanese White Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Annual Growth

2-4"

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

Blue

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

2'x3'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products