Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Gimbornii’ Lawson Cypress

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

This dense, broadly pyramidal cypress has lush foliage that is a rich green color year-round. A nice dwarf variety that has been around for many years but is still rarely seen.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Gimbornii'

Common name

Gimborn Lawson False Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

5'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products