Pinus parviflora ‘Meiko’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A blue-green white pine that grows into an upright and irregular rounded small tree or shrub.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Meiko'

Plant Size

#1 Container

Common name

Meiko White Pine

Annual Growth

4-6"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

blue-green

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

HXW@10 Years

5'x5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products