Pinus parviflora ‘Miyajima’Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Silvery-blue needles on this dense, pyramidal dwarf are slightly curved. Produces many cones at a fairly young age, as well, giving a colorful display in early- to mid-spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus parviflora 'Miyajima'

COMMON NAME

Miyajima Japanese White Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HXW@10 YEARS

3.5'x2'

COLOR

blue, green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products