Pinus parviflora ‘Myo jo’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dense squat bun to spreading form with blue-green needles. A cultivar new to us, seems promising! Also known as ‘Myojo.’

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Myo jo'

Common name

Myo jo Japanese White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

[email protected] Years

0.75'x2'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products