Pinus parviflora ‘Ossorio’ Japanese White Pine

Plant Size Information

$399.99

Description

This slow-growing pine has slightly twisted blue-green foliage that is quite short! A unique dwarf that has beautiful color and texture. A rarely-seen variety from the Ossorio collection of Long Island, NY.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Ossorio'

Common name

Ossorio Japanese White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

2'x3'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products