Pinus parviflora 'Yatsubusa'

Pinus parviflora ‘Yatsubusa’ Japanese White Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A compact pine with densely-spaced branches and slightly twisted silvery-blue foliage. A colorful display of pollen cones in spring adds a wonderful contrast to this dwarf conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Yatsubusa'

Common name

Yatsubusa Japanese White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] Years

7'x5'

COLOR

blue

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

FORM

Pyramidal

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products