Pinus peuce ‘Maxine’ Macedonian Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A narrow pyramid with soft needles that are extremely dark. A selection made at Drakes Crossing Nursery in Silverton, OR.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus peuce 'Maxine'

Common name

Maxine Macedonian Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

6'x2'

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products