Pinus pumila ‘Blue Lamp’ Siberian Stone Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slow-growing pine with excellent blue coloration. Not much is known about this obscure variety.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus pumila 'Blue Lamp'

Common Name

Blue Lamp Japanese Stone Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products