Pinus pumila ‘Glauca’ Siberian Stone Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A globose to pyramidal form with blue-green needles which are longer and more blue compared to Pinus pumila ‘Dwarf Blue.’

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus pumila 'Glauca'

Common name

Blue Japanese Stone Pine

Sun Exposure

sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products