Pinus sabiniana 'Gandalf' (Gray Pine)

Pinus sabiniana ‘Gandalf’ Gray Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Long, thin needles are grayish-green, and the dense, shaggy habit of this compact broom make it especially unusual!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sabiniana 'Gandalf'

Common Name

Gandalf Gray Pine

Annual Growth

2-4"

Color

green

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zones

8-10

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products