Pinus strobiformis ‘Loma Linda’ Southwestern White Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A broad pyramidal dwarf with soft silver-blue foliage. Branching is dense and forms a tight upright mass great for a small garden. A Jerry Morris introduction.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobiformis 'Loma Linda'

Common name

Loma Linda Southwestern White Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Annual Growth

2-4"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

blue

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

sun

[email protected] Years

3'x1.5'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products