Pinus strobus ‘Big Orange’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A witch’s broom found by Frank Polefka in New Jersey. Short, green needles and a dwarf rate of growth.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Big Orange'

Common name

Big Orange Eastern White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products