null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Long, blue-green needles accent the numerous, miniature seed cones present on this unique dwarf pine. This variety was found as a witch's broom in Woodstock, CT.
  • Long, blue-green needles accent the numerous, miniature seed cones present on this unique dwarf pine. This variety was found as a witch's broom in Woodstock, CT.
  • Long, blue-green needles accent the numerous, miniature seed cones present on this unique dwarf pine. This variety was found as a witch's broom in Woodstock, CT.
  • Long, blue-green needles accent the numerous, miniature seed cones present on this unique dwarf pine. This variety was found as a witch's broom in Woodstock, CT.
  • Long, blue-green needles accent the numerous, miniature seed cones present on this unique dwarf pine. This variety was found as a witch's broom in Woodstock, CT.
  • Long, blue-green needles accent the numerous, miniature seed cones present on this unique dwarf pine. This variety was found as a witch's broom in Woodstock, CT.

Description

Long, blue-green needles accent the numerous, miniature seed cones present on this unique dwarf pine. This variety was found as a witch's broom in Woodstock, CT.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus 'Coney Island' _ Eastern White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$64.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus 'Coney Island'
Common name:
Coney Island Eastern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2.5'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Coney Island' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.