Pinus strobus ‘Dirigo Abenaki’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This slow-growing pine was found as a witch’s broom. Light green to silver-blue color and soft texture characterize this new variety. Similar to ‘Sea Urchin’ but easier to grow!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Dirigo Abenaki'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Common Name

Dirigo Abenaki Eastern White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products